Delaware Plans Music Festival & Awards

DEWEY BEACH, DE (CelebrityAccess MediaWire) — This weekend, music fans in Deleware will be able to enjoy a music festival with local flair. The Delaware Music Festival, held on April 13th & 14th in Dewey Beach, DE will feature more than 40 of the best bands the Diamond State has to offer. The performances will be held at three different venues around the city – The Rusty Rudder, The Baycenter and the Bottle & Cork.

In addition, the festival will play host this year to the first annual Delaware Music Awards. Award winners, chosen by a voting panel of "local experts" will be announced this Saturday at the Rusty Rudder.

The Lineup & Schedule For the Festival

Aaron Nathans – Booksandcoffee – Saturday, 9:00
Andrew Contompasis – Booksandcoffee – Friday, 10:00
Ange & Ris – Booksandcoffee – Saturday, 7:00
Apex Watson – Rusty Rudder Stage B – Friday, 11:40
Bears Repeating – Rusty Rudder Stage D – Saturday, 10:00
Bombs Away – Rusty Rudder Stage A – Friday, 8:20
Chapel Street Junction – The Lighthouse – Saturday, 12:00
Chapel Street Junction – Rusty Rudder Stage C – Saturday, 9:20
Chowderfoot – Rusty Rudder Stage A – Friday, 11:00
Cliff Hillis – The Lighthouse – Saturday, 7:00
Control Freaks – Rusty Rudder Stage D – Friday, 9:40
Delaware Rag – Rusty Rudder Stage D – Saturday, 11:20
Fatdaddyhasbeen – Rusty Rudder Stage A – Saturday, 11:20
Galaxy 13 – The Lighthouse – Saturday, 10:00
Good Question – Rusty Rudder Stage B – Friday, 9:00
Kaitlin Sweeney – Rusty Rudder Stage B – Saturday, 8:00
Lefty Groove – Rusty Rudder Stage C – Friday, 11:40
Long Walk Home – The Lighthouse – Saturday, 8:00
Lori Citro – Booksandcoffee – Friday, 8:00
Love Seed Mama Jump – Rusty Rudder Stage A – Saturday, 5:30
Lower Case Blues – Rusty Rudder Stage A – Friday, 12:20
Mad Sweet Pangs – Rusty Rudder Stage B – Saturday, 10:40
Mick White – Booksandcoffee – Saturday, 8:00
Minos Conway – Rusty Rudder Stage B – Saturday, 6:40
Nancy Micciulla – Booksandcoffee – Saturday, 10:00
Nik Everett – Rusty Rudder Stage D – Saturday, 7:20
Old Scool – Rusty Rudder Stage D – Friday, 12:20
Roger Girke Band – Rusty Rudder Stage C – Friday, 10:20
Semiblind – Rusty Rudder Stage A – Friday, 7:00
Souloh – Rusty Rudder Stage D – Friday, 11:00
Steve Ketterer Trio – The Lighthouse – Saturday, 11:00
Stone City – Rusty Rudder Stage C – Saturday, 8:00
Stucco Lobster Breadbox – Rusty Rudder Stage D – Saturday, 8:40
The Autumn Affair – Rusty Rudder Stage B – Friday, 7:40
The Cocks – Rusty Rudder Stage A – Saturday, 10:00
The Collingwood – Rusty Rudder Stage B – Saturday, 9:20
The Crimestoppers – The Lighthouse – Saturday, 9:00
The Metrosexuals – Rusty Rudder Stage C – Saturday, 12:20
The Relay – Rusty Rudder Stage B – Friday, 10:20
The Scenic Route – Rusty Rudder Stage C – Saturday, 10:40
The Solitary System – Rusty Rudder Stage A – Saturday, 7:20
The Venus Transmission – Rusty Rudder Stage A – Saturday, 8:40
Thompson Station – Rusty Rudder Stage C – Friday, 9:00
Tony Travalini & The Still Lifes – Rusty Rudder Stage A – Friday, 9:40
Trevor Young – Booksandcoffee – Saturday, 9:00

– CelebrityAccess Staff Writers

Related Post